Almond breeze chocolate

Almond breeze chocolate

Blue diamond · all Blue diamond products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Almond breeze chocolate · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Almond milk 93%Sugar 5.7%Coco powder 0.6%calcium carbonate 0.3%salt 0.1%

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not available

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
38.9 kcal
Fat
1.1 g
Saturated fat
0 g
low
Carbohydrates
6.1 g
Sugars
5.6 g
Fibre
0.6 g
Protein
1.1 g
Salt
0.1 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Almond milk 93%, Sugar 5.7%, Coco powder 0.6%, calcium carbonate 0.3%, salt 0.1%

Detailed analysis: Almond breeze chocolate and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Almond breeze chocolate appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Almond milk 93%, Sugar 5.7%, Coco powder 0.6%, calcium carbonate 0.3%, salt 0.1%. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Almond breeze chocolate contains 38.9 calories per 100g. It provides 1.1g of protein, 1.1g of fat, and 6.1g of carbohydrates (including 5.6g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Almond breeze chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes, Almond breeze chocolate is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Almond breeze chocolate contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Almond milk 93%, Sugar 5.7%, Coco powder 0.6%, calcium carbonate 0.3%, salt 0.1%

What are the nutritional facts of Almond breeze chocolate?

Almond breeze chocolate contains 38.9 calories per 100g, with 1.1g of protein, 6.1g of carbohydrates, and 1.1g of fat.

How much sugar is in Almond breeze chocolate?

Almond breeze chocolate lists 5.6 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Almond breeze chocolate on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Almond breeze chocolate appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.