Fresh garden herb pork sausages

Fresh garden herb pork sausages

Sainsbury's · all Sainsbury's products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Fresh garden herb pork sausages · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
318
kcal
Protein
17.4g
Carbs
1.2g
Fat
26.6g

Ingredients (original text)

British Pork (88%), Water, Fresh Parsley (2.0%), Sea Salt, Fresh Sage (0.5%), Lemon Zest, Tapioca Starch, Thyme, Black Pepper, White Onion, Nutmeg, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Coriander Seed, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites); Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.

Detailed analysis: Fresh garden herb pork sausages and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Fresh garden herb pork sausages appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: British Pork (88%), Water, Fresh Parsley (2.0%), Sea Salt, Fresh Sage (0.5%), Lemon Zest, Tapioca Starch, Thyme, Black Pepper, White Onion, Nutmeg, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Coriander Seed, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites); Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Fresh garden herb pork sausages contains 318 calories per 100g. It provides 17.4g of protein, 26.6g of fat, and 1.2g of carbohydrates (including 0.5g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Fresh garden herb pork sausages Gluten Free?

Yes, Fresh garden herb pork sausages is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Fresh garden herb pork sausages contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: British Pork (88%), Water, Fresh Parsley (2.0%), Sea Salt, Fresh Sage (0.5%), Lemon Zest, Tapioca Starch, Thyme, Black Pepper, White Onion, Nutmeg, St...

What are the nutritional facts of Fresh garden herb pork sausages?

Fresh garden herb pork sausages contains 318 calories per 100g, with 17.4g of protein, 1.2g of carbohydrates, and 26.6g of fat.

Can I eat Fresh garden herb pork sausages on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Fresh garden herb pork sausages appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.