Fuel For Thought

Fuel For Thought

Tropicana · all Tropicana products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Fuel For Thought · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Pineapple 8%BananaGuava 1.7%LemonLime 0.6%Water 10%Spirulina Extract 0.1%Apple Extract

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
43 kcal
Fat
0 g
Saturated fat
0 g
low
Carbohydrates
11 g
Sugars
9 g
Fibre
0.5 g
Protein
0.2 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 1, unprocessed or minimally processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Apple Juice from Concentrate 75%, Pineapple 8%, Banana, Guava 1.7%, Lemon, Lime 0.6%, Water 10%, Spirulina Extract 0.1%, Apple Extract, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin C

Detailed analysis: Fuel For Thought and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Fuel For Thought appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Apple Juice from Concentrate 75%, Pineapple 8%, Banana, Guava 1.7%, Lemon, Lime 0.6%, Water 10%, Spirulina Extract 0.1%, Apple Extract, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin C. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Fuel For Thought contains 43 calories per 100g. It provides 0.2g of protein, and 11g of carbohydrates (including 9g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Fuel For Thought Gluten Free?

Yes, Fuel For Thought is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Fuel For Thought contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Apple Juice from Concentrate 75%, Pineapple 8%, Banana, Guava 1.7%, Lemon, Lime 0.6%, Water 10%, Spirulina Extract 0.1%, Apple Extract, Vitamin B3, Vi...

What are the nutritional facts of Fuel For Thought?

Fuel For Thought contains 43 calories per 100g, with 0.2g of protein, 11g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Fuel For Thought?

Fuel For Thought lists 9 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Fuel For Thought ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Fuel For Thought is in group 1 (unprocessed or minimally processed foods), not in the ultra-processed group.

Can I eat Fuel For Thought on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Fuel For Thought appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.