Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked

Nueske Hillcrest Farm Meats · all Nueske Hillcrest Farm Meats products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
253
kcal
Protein
12.1g
Carbs
4.4g
Fat
20.9g

Ingredients (original text)

Pork, bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite], water, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color), potato starch and powdered cellulose, natamycin], corn syrup solids, salt, sodium lactate, sugar, sodium diacetate, ascorbic acid, spice extractives, sodium nitrite.

Detailed analysis: Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Pork, bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite], water, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color), potato starch and powdered cellulose, natamycin], corn syrup solids, salt, sodium lactate, sugar, sodium diacetate, ascorbic acid, spice extractives, sodium nitrite.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked contains 253 calories per 100g. It provides 12.1g of protein, 20.9g of fat, and 4.4g of carbohydrates (including 1.1g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked Gluten Free?

Yes, Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Pork, bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite], water, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cul...

What are the nutritional facts of Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked?

Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked contains 253 calories per 100g, with 12.1g of protein, 4.4g of carbohydrates, and 20.9g of fat.

Can I eat Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Nueske's, Bacon Cheddar Bratwurst, Applewood Smoked appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.