Penne rigate n°20

Penne rigate n°20

La Molisana · all La Molisana products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Penne rigate n°20 · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

The packaging carries a gluten-free label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

brown rice 345%yellow maize 30%white maize 15%rice 10%tapioca starch 7quinoa 3%emulsifier e471 0

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not available
Gluten-free label on packagingLabelled gluten-free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
356 kcal
Fat
2 g
Carbohydrates
76 g
Sugars
0 g
low
Protein
8 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

brown rice 34,5%, yellow maize 30%, white maize 15%, rice 10%, tapioca starch 7, quinoa 3%, emulsifier e471 0,5%,

Detailed analysis: Penne rigate n°20 and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Penne rigate n°20 appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: brown rice 34,5%, yellow maize 30%, white maize 15%, rice 10%, tapioca starch 7, quinoa 3%, emulsifier e471 0,5%,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Penne rigate n°20 contains 356 calories per 100g. It provides 8g of protein, 2g of fat, and 76g of carbohydrates.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Penne rigate n°20 Gluten Free?

Yes, Penne rigate n°20 is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Penne rigate n°20 contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: brown rice 34,5%, yellow maize 30%, white maize 15%, rice 10%, tapioca starch 7, quinoa 3%, emulsifier e471 0,5%,

What are the nutritional facts of Penne rigate n°20?

Penne rigate n°20 contains 356 calories per 100g, with 8g of protein, 76g of carbohydrates, and 2g of fat.

How much sugar is in Penne rigate n°20?

Penne rigate n°20 lists 0 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Can I eat Penne rigate n°20 on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Penne rigate n°20 appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.