Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links

Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links

Amylu · all Amylu products checked

Target diet: Halal

Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links · Halal

Check the label.

"chicken": meat whose slaughter method the label does not confirm (Mushbooh)

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found
Doubtful (Mushbooh) items"chicken": meat whose slaughter method the label does not confirm (Mushbooh)

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
184.6
kcal
Protein
16.9g
Carbs
3.1g
Fat
10.8g

Ingredients (original text)

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% or less of: Maple Syrup, Maple Sugar, Kosher Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Chili Pepper Flakes, Parsley, Extract of Rosemary, Dried Citrus Pulp, Maple Extract.

Why can't we give a definite answer for Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links fits a halal diet. Reasons:

  • "chicken": meat whose slaughter method the label does not confirm (Mushbooh)

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a halal diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our halal check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links Halal?

We cannot say for certain. "chicken": meat whose slaughter method the label does not confirm (Mushbooh) Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% or less of: Maple Syrup, Maple Sugar, Kosher Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Chili Pepper Flakes, Parsley, Extr...

What are the nutritional facts of Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links?

Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links contains 184.6 calories per 100g, with 16.9g of protein, 3.1g of carbohydrates, and 10.8g of fat.

Can I eat Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links on a Halal diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Maple Breakfast Sausage Fully Cooked Chicken Mini Links fits a Halal diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.