
Milk (allergen data).
Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.
Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.Milk (allergen data)
EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.
Per 100 g this product is high in saturated fat, low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.
14p Romania SRL, STO Constantinescu pr. 3. sc. A et. 7, sector 2, Bucureşti de preferinţă 020339, Romania Tel: 021 2044000 Preparat pudră pe bază de cafea instant, cu zahăr şi Just de lapte: NESCAFE 3in1 STRONG. Ingrediente: zahar (56,8%), cafea instant (15,7%), sirop de glucoză, ulei vegetal total hidrogenat din samburi de palmier, stabilizatori (fosfați de potasiu, citrați de sodiu, Decorate nestle.com www.nescafe.ro www.neste.ro Valoare energetic Grasimi - din care acizi graşi satura Patrifosfati), proteine din lapte (0,6%), Glucide Sare din care zabar igatori (mono - şi digliceride ale acizilor graşi F Steri ai acizilor mono - si diacetil tartric cu mono - si Pre digliceridele acizilor graşi), arome. 14 Per 100 g P 1708 kJ/405 kcal 939 859 769 600 540 00
Our analysis indicates that Nescafe strong 3in1 is likely not suitable for a vegan diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:
The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: 14p Romania SRL, STO Constantinescu pr. 3. sc. A et. 7, sector 2, Bucureşti de preferinţă 020339, Romania Tel: 021 2044000 Preparat pudră pe bază de cafea instant, cu zahăr şi Just de lapte: NESCAFE 3in1 STRONG. Ingrediente: zahar (56,8%), cafea instant (15,7%), sirop de glucoză, ulei vegetal total hidrogenat din samburi de palmier, stabilizatori (fosfați de potasiu, citrați de sodiu, Decorate nestle.com www.nescafe.ro www.neste.ro Valoare energetic Grasimi - din care acizi graşi satura Patrifosfati), proteine din lapte (0,6%), Glucide Sare din care zabar igatori (mono - şi digliceride ale acizilor graşi F Steri ai acizilor mono - si diacetil tartric cu mono - si Pre digliceridele acizilor graşi), arome. 14 Per 100 g P 1708 kJ/405 kcal 939 859 769 600 540 00. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.
Nescafe strong 3in1 contains 405 calories per 100g, with 1.7g of protein, 9.3g of fat, and 0g of carbohydrates.
If you are following a vegan diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer vegan-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.
Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.
From the same aisle, these pass our vegan check.
No, Nescafe strong 3in1 is generally not Vegan because it contains Milk (allergen data).
Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 14p Romania SRL, STO Constantinescu pr. 3. sc. A et. 7, sector 2, Bucureşti de preferinţă 020339, Romania Tel: 021 2044000 Preparat pudră pe bază de c...
Nescafe strong 3in1 contains 405 calories per 100g, with 1.7g of protein, 0g of carbohydrates, and 9.3g of fat.
Nescafe strong 3in1 lists 0 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).
No, Nescafe strong 3in1 is not recommended for a Vegan diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Vegan-certified alternatives.