Super Fruit Bar Mango

BioTechUSA · all BioTechUSA products checked

Target diet: Vegan

Super Fruit Bar Mango · Vegan

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a vegan diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Date paste 48%dried mango 22%cashews 15%almonds 15%

What we checked

Animal-derived ingredientsNone found
Open Food Facts analysisMarked vegan

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
407 kcal
Fat
15 g
Carbohydrates
56 g
Sugars
45 g
high
Protein
8 g

Per 100 g this product is high in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Date paste 48%, dried mango 22%, cashews 15%, almonds 15%.

Detailed analysis: Super Fruit Bar Mango and the vegan diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Super Fruit Bar Mango appears to be compatible with a vegan diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Date paste 48%, dried mango 22%, cashews 15%, almonds 15%.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Super Fruit Bar Mango contains 407 calories per 100g. It provides 8g of protein, 15g of fat, and 56g of carbohydrates (including 45g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Super Fruit Bar Mango Vegan?

Yes, Super Fruit Bar Mango is considered Vegan-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Vegan diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Super Fruit Bar Mango contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Date paste 48%, dried mango 22%, cashews 15%, almonds 15%.

What are the nutritional facts of Super Fruit Bar Mango?

Super Fruit Bar Mango contains 407 calories per 100g, with 8g of protein, 56g of carbohydrates, and 15g of fat.

How much sugar is in Super Fruit Bar Mango?

Super Fruit Bar Mango lists 45 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as high in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (22.5 g or more per 100 g).

Can I eat Super Fruit Bar Mango on a Vegan diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Super Fruit Bar Mango appears to be suitable for a Vegan diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.