Dosenravioli

Dosenravioli

Alnatura · all Alnatura products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Dosenravioli · Gluten Free

No, skip it.

wheat, and 4 more.

  • wheat
  • durum
  • semolina
  • wheat flour
  • Gluten (allergen data)

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Deciding ingredient

wheat

On the label

watervegetables 27%tomatoes 40%carrot 17%corn 13%peas 13%bell peppercelery

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)wheat, durum, semolina
Allergen data (gluten)Gluten listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
68 kcal
Fat
1 g
Carbohydrates
12 g
Sugars
4 g
low
Protein
2 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

tomato sauce 55%: tomato concentrate with a high concentration of simple 32%, water, vegetables 27% (tomatoes 40%, carrot 17%, corn 13%, peas 13%, bell pepper, celery), agave syrup, mashed carrots 4% (carrots 99,7%, concentrated lemon juice), sea salt, corn starch, bell pepper, onions, basil, garlic, roots of lovage, pepper, dough 28%, durum wheat semolina, water, turmeric, stuffing 17%, water, vegetables 21% (carrots 34%, parsnips, onions, bell pepper, tomatoes 14%, spinach), potato flakes bread crumbs 14%, spinach), potato flakes, breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast), sunflower oil, vegetable broth (sea salt, onions, carrots, ? ?, persil, turmeric, garlic, nutmeg, sheet liveche pepper), pepper

Detailed analysis: why is Dosenravioli not gluten free?

Our analysis indicates that Dosenravioli is likely not suitable for a gluten free diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • wheat
  • durum
  • semolina
  • wheat flour
  • Gluten (allergen data)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: tomato sauce 55%: tomato concentrate with a high concentration of simple 32%, water, vegetables 27% (tomatoes 40%, carrot 17%, corn 13%, peas 13%, bell pepper, celery), agave syrup, mashed carrots 4% (carrots 99,7%, concentrated lemon juice), sea salt, corn starch, bell pepper, onions, basil, garlic, roots of lovage, pepper, dough 28%, durum wheat semolina, water, turmeric, stuffing 17%, water, vegetables 21% (carrots 34%, parsnips, onions, bell pepper, tomatoes 14%, spinach), potato flakes bread crumbs 14%, spinach), potato flakes, breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast), sunflower oil, vegetable broth (sea salt, onions, carrots, ? ?, persil, turmeric, garlic, nutmeg, sheet liveche pepper), pepper. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Dosenravioli contains 68 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 1g of fat, and 12g of carbohydrates (4g of which is sugar).

What should you do?

If you are following a gluten free diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer gluten free-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our gluten free check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Dosenravioli Gluten Free?

No, Dosenravioli is generally not Gluten Free because it contains wheat, durum, semolina and others.

Does Dosenravioli contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: tomato sauce 55%: tomato concentrate with a high concentration of simple 32%, water, vegetables 27% (tomatoes 40%, carrot 17%, corn 13%, peas 13%, bel...

What are the nutritional facts of Dosenravioli?

Dosenravioli contains 68 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 12g of carbohydrates, and 1g of fat.

How much sugar is in Dosenravioli?

Dosenravioli lists 4 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Can I eat Dosenravioli on a Gluten Free diet?

No, Dosenravioli is not recommended for a Gluten Free diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Gluten Free-certified alternatives.