Dosenravioli

Dosenravioli

Alnatura · all Alnatura products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Dosenravioli · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

watervegetables 27%tomatoes 40%carrot 17%corn 13%peas 13%bell peppercelery

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
68 kcal
Fat
1 g
Carbohydrates
12 g
Sugars
4 g
low
Protein
2 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

tomato sauce 55%: tomato concentrate with a high concentration of simple 32%, water, vegetables 27% (tomatoes 40%, carrot 17%, corn 13%, peas 13%, bell pepper, celery), agave syrup, mashed carrots 4% (carrots 99,7%, concentrated lemon juice), sea salt, corn starch, bell pepper, onions, basil, garlic, roots of lovage, pepper, dough 28%, durum wheat semolina, water, turmeric, stuffing 17%, water, vegetables 21% (carrots 34%, parsnips, onions, bell pepper, tomatoes 14%, spinach), potato flakes bread crumbs 14%, spinach), potato flakes, breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast), sunflower oil, vegetable broth (sea salt, onions, carrots, ? ?, persil, turmeric, garlic, nutmeg, sheet liveche pepper), pepper

Detailed analysis: Dosenravioli and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Dosenravioli appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: tomato sauce 55%: tomato concentrate with a high concentration of simple 32%, water, vegetables 27% (tomatoes 40%, carrot 17%, corn 13%, peas 13%, bell pepper, celery), agave syrup, mashed carrots 4% (carrots 99,7%, concentrated lemon juice), sea salt, corn starch, bell pepper, onions, basil, garlic, roots of lovage, pepper, dough 28%, durum wheat semolina, water, turmeric, stuffing 17%, water, vegetables 21% (carrots 34%, parsnips, onions, bell pepper, tomatoes 14%, spinach), potato flakes bread crumbs 14%, spinach), potato flakes, breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast), sunflower oil, vegetable broth (sea salt, onions, carrots, ? ?, persil, turmeric, garlic, nutmeg, sheet liveche pepper), pepper. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Dosenravioli contains 68 calories per 100g. It provides 2g of protein, 1g of fat, and 12g of carbohydrates (including 4g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Dosenravioli Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Dosenravioli contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Dosenravioli contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: tomato sauce 55%: tomato concentrate with a high concentration of simple 32%, water, vegetables 27% (tomatoes 40%, carrot 17%, corn 13%, peas 13%, bel...

What are the nutritional facts of Dosenravioli?

Dosenravioli contains 68 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 12g of carbohydrates, and 1g of fat.

How much sugar is in Dosenravioli?

Dosenravioli lists 4 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Does Dosenravioli contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Dosenravioli names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.