Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam

Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam

Eat Natural · all Eat Natural products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

The packaging carries a gluten-free label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

Shredded coconut 21%dark chocolate 20%cocoa masssugarcocoa butteremulsifier: SOYA lecithinsultanas 16%sultanas

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed
Gluten-free label on packagingLabelled gluten-free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
477 kcal
Fat
26 g
Carbohydrates
52 g
Sugars
36 g
high
Protein
4 g

Per 100 g this product is high in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Shredded coconut 21%, dark chocolate 20% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), sultanas 16% (sultanas, sunflower oil), glucose syrup, crisped rice (rice flour, rice bran, sugar), dried cranberries 8% (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), honey, MACADAMIA NUTS 6%.

Detailed analysis: Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Shredded coconut 21%, dark chocolate 20% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), sultanas 16% (sultanas, sunflower oil), glucose syrup, crisped rice (rice flour, rice bran, sugar), dried cranberries 8% (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), honey, MACADAMIA NUTS 6%.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam contains 477 calories per 100g. It provides 4g of protein, 26g of fat, and 52g of carbohydrates (including 36g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam Gluten Free?

Yes, Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Shredded coconut 21%, dark chocolate 20% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), sultanas 16% (sultanas, sunflower oil), glucose...

What are the nutritional facts of Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam?

Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam contains 477 calories per 100g, with 4g of protein, 52g of carbohydrates, and 26g of fat.

How much sugar is in Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam?

Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam lists 36 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as high in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (22.5 g or more per 100 g).

Can I eat Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Eat Natural Dark Chocolate With Cranberries And Macadam appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.