Mint Refresh

Mint Refresh

Pukka · all Pukka products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Mint Refresh · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Peppermint leaf 50%licorice root 20%sweet fennel seed 10%hibiscus flowerrose flower 5%coriander seed

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not available

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Ingredients (original text)

Peppermint leaf 50%, licorice root 20%, sweet fennel seed 10%, hibiscus flower, rose flower 5%, coriander seed.

Detailed analysis: Mint Refresh and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Mint Refresh appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Peppermint leaf 50%, licorice root 20%, sweet fennel seed 10%, hibiscus flower, rose flower 5%, coriander seed.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Mint Refresh Gluten Free?

Yes, Mint Refresh is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Mint Refresh contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Peppermint leaf 50%, licorice root 20%, sweet fennel seed 10%, hibiscus flower, rose flower 5%, coriander seed.

Can I eat Mint Refresh on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Mint Refresh appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.