Mint Refresh

Mint Refresh

Pukka · all Pukka products checked

Target diet: Keto

Mint Refresh · Keto

Check the label.

No carbohydrate data available, so keto compatibility cannot be confirmed

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Peppermint leaf 50%licorice root 20%sweet fennel seed 10%hibiscus flowerrose flower 5%coriander seed

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)No data
Sugars (per 100g)No data

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Ingredients (original text)

Peppermint leaf 50%, licorice root 20%, sweet fennel seed 10%, hibiscus flower, rose flower 5%, coriander seed.

Why can't we give a definite answer for Mint Refresh?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Mint Refresh fits a keto diet. Reasons:

  • No carbohydrate data available, so keto compatibility cannot be confirmed

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a keto diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Mint Refresh Keto?

We cannot say for certain. No carbohydrate data available, so keto compatibility cannot be confirmed Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Mint Refresh contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Peppermint leaf 50%, licorice root 20%, sweet fennel seed 10%, hibiscus flower, rose flower 5%, coriander seed.

Can I eat Mint Refresh on a Keto diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Mint Refresh fits a Keto diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.