Mon Tropical

Mon Tropical

Oasis · all Oasis products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Mon Tropical · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

spring water 80%orange 6.6%apple 5.3%passion fruit 0.1%mango 0.07%sugar 7%flavorscolors: lutein

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
28 kcal
Fat
0 g
Saturated fat
0 g
low
Carbohydrates
6.6 g
Sugars
6.6 g
Protein
0.1 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

spring water 80%, fruit juice based on concentrates 12% (orange 6.6%, apple 5.3%, passion fruit 0.1%, mango 0.07%), sugar 7%, acidifiers: citric acid and malic acid, flavors, colors: lutein, carminic acid and paprika extract, antioxidant: ascorbic acid and alpha-tocopherol, stabilizer: acacia gum,

Detailed analysis: Mon Tropical and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Mon Tropical appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: spring water 80%, fruit juice based on concentrates 12% (orange 6.6%, apple 5.3%, passion fruit 0.1%, mango 0.07%), sugar 7%, acidifiers: citric acid and malic acid, flavors, colors: lutein, carminic acid and paprika extract, antioxidant: ascorbic acid and alpha-tocopherol, stabilizer: acacia gum,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Mon Tropical contains 28 calories per 100g. It provides 0.1g of protein, and 6.6g of carbohydrates (including 6.6g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Mon Tropical Gluten Free?

Yes, Mon Tropical is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Mon Tropical contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: spring water 80%, fruit juice based on concentrates 12% (orange 6.6%, apple 5.3%, passion fruit 0.1%, mango 0.07%), sugar 7%, acidifiers: citric acid ...

What are the nutritional facts of Mon Tropical?

Mon Tropical contains 28 calories per 100g, with 0.1g of protein, 6.6g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Mon Tropical?

Mon Tropical lists 6.6 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Mon Tropical ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Mon Tropical is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Mon Tropical on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Mon Tropical appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.