Ravioli requesón y espinacas

Ravioli requesón y espinacas

Hacendado · all Hacendado products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Ravioli requesón y espinacas · Gluten Free

No, skip it.

wheat, and 4 more.

  • wheat
  • durum
  • semolina
  • wheat flour
  • Gluten (allergen data)

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Deciding ingredient

wheat

On the label

pasta 45%soft wheat floureggs 20%durum wheat semolinawater) filling 55%cottage cheese 33%wheysalt

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)wheat, durum, semolina
Allergen data (gluten)Gluten listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
214 kcal
Fat
7.3 g
Saturated fat
3.6 g
Carbohydrates
29 g
Sugars
5.8 g
Protein
7.8 g
Salt
1.9 g
high

Per 100 g this product is high in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

pasta 45% (soft wheat flour, eggs 20%, durum wheat semolina, water) filling 55% (cottage cheese 33% (whey, salt), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast, salt), sunflower seed oil, water, lactose, sautéed spinach 7.2% (spinach, water, butter (milk), sunflower seed oil, grana padano pdo cheese (milk, eggs), salt, corn starch, garlic), spinach, cream (milk), mozzarella cheese (milk), salt, grated cheese (milk), corn flour,

Detailed analysis: why is Ravioli requesón y espinacas not gluten free?

Our analysis indicates that Ravioli requesón y espinacas is likely not suitable for a gluten free diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • wheat
  • durum
  • semolina
  • wheat flour
  • Gluten (allergen data)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: pasta 45% (soft wheat flour, eggs 20%, durum wheat semolina, water) filling 55% (cottage cheese 33% (whey, salt), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast, salt), sunflower seed oil, water, lactose, sautéed spinach 7.2% (spinach, water, butter (milk), sunflower seed oil, grana padano pdo cheese (milk, eggs), salt, corn starch, garlic), spinach, cream (milk), mozzarella cheese (milk), salt, grated cheese (milk), corn flour,. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Ravioli requesón y espinacas contains 214 calories per 100g, with 7.8g of protein, 7.3g of fat, and 29g of carbohydrates (5.8g of which is sugar).

What should you do?

If you are following a gluten free diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer gluten free-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our gluten free check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ravioli requesón y espinacas Gluten Free?

No, Ravioli requesón y espinacas is generally not Gluten Free because it contains wheat, durum, semolina and others.

Does Ravioli requesón y espinacas contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: pasta 45% (soft wheat flour, eggs 20%, durum wheat semolina, water) filling 55% (cottage cheese 33% (whey, salt), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast, sa...

What are the nutritional facts of Ravioli requesón y espinacas?

Ravioli requesón y espinacas contains 214 calories per 100g, with 7.8g of protein, 29g of carbohydrates, and 7.3g of fat.

How much sugar is in Ravioli requesón y espinacas?

Ravioli requesón y espinacas lists 5.8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Ravioli requesón y espinacas ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Ravioli requesón y espinacas is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Ravioli requesón y espinacas on a Gluten Free diet?

No, Ravioli requesón y espinacas is not recommended for a Gluten Free diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Gluten Free-certified alternatives.