Ravioli requesón y espinacas

Ravioli requesón y espinacas

Hacendado · all Hacendado products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Ravioli requesón y espinacas · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

pasta 45%soft wheat floureggs 20%durum wheat semolinawater) filling 55%cottage cheese 33%wheysalt

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
214 kcal
Fat
7.3 g
Saturated fat
3.6 g
Carbohydrates
29 g
Sugars
5.8 g
Protein
7.8 g
Salt
1.9 g
high

Per 100 g this product is high in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

pasta 45% (soft wheat flour, eggs 20%, durum wheat semolina, water) filling 55% (cottage cheese 33% (whey, salt), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast, salt), sunflower seed oil, water, lactose, sautéed spinach 7.2% (spinach, water, butter (milk), sunflower seed oil, grana padano pdo cheese (milk, eggs), salt, corn starch, garlic), spinach, cream (milk), mozzarella cheese (milk), salt, grated cheese (milk), corn flour,

Detailed analysis: Ravioli requesón y espinacas and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Ravioli requesón y espinacas appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: pasta 45% (soft wheat flour, eggs 20%, durum wheat semolina, water) filling 55% (cottage cheese 33% (whey, salt), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast, salt), sunflower seed oil, water, lactose, sautéed spinach 7.2% (spinach, water, butter (milk), sunflower seed oil, grana padano pdo cheese (milk, eggs), salt, corn starch, garlic), spinach, cream (milk), mozzarella cheese (milk), salt, grated cheese (milk), corn flour,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Ravioli requesón y espinacas contains 214 calories per 100g. It provides 7.8g of protein, 7.3g of fat, and 29g of carbohydrates (including 5.8g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ravioli requesón y espinacas Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Ravioli requesón y espinacas contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Ravioli requesón y espinacas contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: pasta 45% (soft wheat flour, eggs 20%, durum wheat semolina, water) filling 55% (cottage cheese 33% (whey, salt), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast, sa...

What are the nutritional facts of Ravioli requesón y espinacas?

Ravioli requesón y espinacas contains 214 calories per 100g, with 7.8g of protein, 29g of carbohydrates, and 7.3g of fat.

How much sugar is in Ravioli requesón y espinacas?

Ravioli requesón y espinacas lists 5.8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Ravioli requesón y espinacas ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Ravioli requesón y espinacas is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Does Ravioli requesón y espinacas contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Ravioli requesón y espinacas names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.