Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin

Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin

Bombus Energy · all Bombus Energy products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

The packaging carries a gluten-free label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

dates 50%peanuts 34.9%rice protein 15%salt 0.1%

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed
Gluten-free label on packagingLabelled gluten-free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
424 kcal
Fat
19 g
Carbohydrates
41 g
Sugars
34 g
high
Protein
20 g

Per 100 g this product is high in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

dates 50%, peanuts 34.9%, rice protein 15%, salt 0.1%

Detailed analysis: Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: dates 50%, peanuts 34.9%, rice protein 15%, salt 0.1%. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin contains 424 calories per 100g. It provides 20g of protein, 19g of fat, and 41g of carbohydrates (including 34g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin Gluten Free?

Yes, Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: dates 50%, peanuts 34.9%, rice protein 15%, salt 0.1%

What are the nutritional facts of Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin?

Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin contains 424 calories per 100g, with 20g of protein, 41g of carbohydrates, and 19g of fat.

How much sugar is in Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin?

Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin lists 34 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as high in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (22.5 g or more per 100 g).

Can I eat Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Raw protein barrita de manteca de cacahuete sin appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.