Studentenhaver

Studentenhaver

Albert Heijn · all Albert Heijn products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Studentenhaver · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

The packaging carries a gluten-free label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

30% rozijn20% hazelnoot15% walnoot10% paranoot10% amandel6% pinda5% cashewnootzonnebloemolie

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed
Gluten-free label on packagingLabelled gluten-free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
575 kcal
Fat
44 g
Carbohydrates
29 g
Sugars
25 g
high
Protein
13 g

Per 100 g this product is high in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

30% rozijn, 20% hazelnoot, 15% walnoot, 10% paranoot, 10% amandel, 9,6% pinda, 5% cashewnoot, zonnebloemolie.

Detailed analysis: Studentenhaver and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Studentenhaver appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: 30% rozijn, 20% hazelnoot, 15% walnoot, 10% paranoot, 10% amandel, 9,6% pinda, 5% cashewnoot, zonnebloemolie.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Studentenhaver contains 575 calories per 100g. It provides 13g of protein, 44g of fat, and 29g of carbohydrates (including 25g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Studentenhaver Gluten Free?

Yes, Studentenhaver is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Studentenhaver contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 30% rozijn, 20% hazelnoot, 15% walnoot, 10% paranoot, 10% amandel, 9,6% pinda, 5% cashewnoot, zonnebloemolie.

What are the nutritional facts of Studentenhaver?

Studentenhaver contains 575 calories per 100g, with 13g of protein, 29g of carbohydrates, and 44g of fat.

How much sugar is in Studentenhaver?

Studentenhaver lists 25 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as high in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (22.5 g or more per 100 g).

Can I eat Studentenhaver on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Studentenhaver appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.