Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers

Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers

Tesco Finest · all Tesco Finest products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

The packaging carries a gluten-free label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed
Gluten-free label on packagingLabelled gluten-free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
279.3
kcal
Protein
12.6g
Carbs
11.2g
Fat
20g

Ingredients (original text)

Pork (72%), Bramley Apple (4.5%), Cranberry, Water, Port Braised Cranberries (Water, Cranberry, Sugar, Port, Cornflour, Star Anise], Potato Starch, Dried Apple, Roasted Onion, Rice Flour, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sugar, Gram Flour, Honey, Pea Fibre, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices, Sage, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite). Filled into plant-based casings. Made using British pork. Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Gluten Free.

Detailed analysis: Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Pork (72%), Bramley Apple (4.5%), Cranberry, Water, Port Braised Cranberries (Water, Cranberry, Sugar, Port, Cornflour, Star Anise], Potato Starch, Dried Apple, Roasted Onion, Rice Flour, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sugar, Gram Flour, Honey, Pea Fibre, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices, Sage, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite). Filled into plant-based casings. Made using British pork. Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Gluten Free.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers contains 279.3 calories per 100g. It provides 12.6g of protein, 20g of fat, and 11.2g of carbohydrates (including 6.9g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers Gluten Free?

Yes, Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Pork (72%), Bramley Apple (4.5%), Cranberry, Water, Port Braised Cranberries (Water, Cranberry, Sugar, Port, Cornflour, Star Anise], Potato Starch, Dr...

What are the nutritional facts of Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers?

Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers contains 279.3 calories per 100g, with 12.6g of protein, 11.2g of carbohydrates, and 20g of fat.

Can I eat Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Sweet & Spiced 6 Festive Bangers appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.