Turkey Sausage Crumbles

Turkey Sausage Crumbles

Jimmy Dean · all Jimmy Dean products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Turkey Sausage Crumbles · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not available

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
210.5
kcal
Protein
15.8g
Carbs
5.3g
Fat
14g

Ingredients (original text)

turkey, corn syrup, contains 2% or less: salt, potassium lactate, water, spices. dextrose, sugar, sodium propionate, yeast extract sodium diacetate, caramel color, citric acid.

Detailed analysis: Turkey Sausage Crumbles and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Turkey Sausage Crumbles appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: turkey, corn syrup, contains 2% or less: salt, potassium lactate, water, spices. dextrose, sugar, sodium propionate, yeast extract sodium diacetate, caramel color, citric acid.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Turkey Sausage Crumbles contains 210.5 calories per 100g. It provides 15.8g of protein, 14g of fat, and 5.3g of carbohydrates (including 3.5g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Turkey Sausage Crumbles Gluten Free?

Yes, Turkey Sausage Crumbles is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Turkey Sausage Crumbles contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: turkey, corn syrup, contains 2% or less: salt, potassium lactate, water, spices. dextrose, sugar, sodium propionate, yeast extract sodium diacetate, c...

What are the nutritional facts of Turkey Sausage Crumbles?

Turkey Sausage Crumbles contains 210.5 calories per 100g, with 15.8g of protein, 5.3g of carbohydrates, and 14g of fat.

Can I eat Turkey Sausage Crumbles on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Turkey Sausage Crumbles appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.