YOGI TEA CLASSIC

YOGI TEA CLASSIC

YogiTea · all YogiTea products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

YOGI TEA CLASSIC · Gluten Free

Check the label.

The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Cannelle 52%gingembre 17%cardamome 16%clous de giroflepoivre noirhuile de cannelle

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not available

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Ingredients (original text)

Cannelle 52%, gingembre 17%, cardamome 16%, clous de girofle, poivre noir, huile de cannelle

Why can't we give a definite answer for YOGI TEA CLASSIC?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether YOGI TEA CLASSIC fits a gluten free diet. Reasons:

  • The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a gluten free diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our gluten free check.

Frequently asked questions

Is YOGI TEA CLASSIC Gluten Free?

We cannot say for certain. The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does YOGI TEA CLASSIC contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Cannelle 52%, gingembre 17%, cardamome 16%, clous de girofle, poivre noir, huile de cannelle

Is YOGI TEA CLASSIC ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, YOGI TEA CLASSIC is in group 1 (unprocessed or minimally processed foods), not in the ultra-processed group.

Can I eat YOGI TEA CLASSIC on a Gluten Free diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that YOGI TEA CLASSIC fits a Gluten Free diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.