Bear forest fruit

Bear forest fruit

Bear · all Bear products checked

Target diet: Halal

Bear forest fruit · Halal

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a halal diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Dates 47%gluten free oats 22%sultanas 10%chicory fibrecashews 7%

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
323 kcal
Fat
5 g
Carbohydrates
56 g
Sugars
40 g
high
Protein
6 g

Per 100 g this product is high in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Dates 47%, gluten free oats 22%, sultanas 10%, chicory fibre, cashews 7%, freeze dried raspberries 2.6%, freeze dried strawberries 1.5%, freeze dried blackcurrant powder 1.5%

Detailed analysis: Bear forest fruit and the halal diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Bear forest fruit appears to be compatible with a halal diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Dates 47%, gluten free oats 22%, sultanas 10%, chicory fibre, cashews 7%, freeze dried raspberries 2.6%, freeze dried strawberries 1.5%, freeze dried blackcurrant powder 1.5%. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Bear forest fruit contains 323 calories per 100g. It provides 6g of protein, 5g of fat, and 56g of carbohydrates (including 40g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Bear forest fruit Halal?

Yes, Bear forest fruit is considered Halal-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Halal diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Bear forest fruit contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Dates 47%, gluten free oats 22%, sultanas 10%, chicory fibre, cashews 7%, freeze dried raspberries 2.6%, freeze dried strawberries 1.5%, freeze dried ...

What are the nutritional facts of Bear forest fruit?

Bear forest fruit contains 323 calories per 100g, with 6g of protein, 56g of carbohydrates, and 5g of fat.

How much sugar is in Bear forest fruit?

Bear forest fruit lists 40 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as high in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (22.5 g or more per 100 g).

Can I eat Bear forest fruit on a Halal diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Bear forest fruit appears to be suitable for a Halal diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.