Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino

Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino

Cappuccino · all Cappuccino products checked

Target diet: Halal

Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino · Halal

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a halal diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

sugarskimmed milk powder 22%glucose syrupcoffee 14%instant coffee 13%ground roasted coffeevegetable oilcoconut

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
54 kcal
Fat
1 g
Saturated fat
0.9 g
low
Carbohydrates
9.4 g
Sugars
7.1 g
Fibre
0.7 g
Protein
1.2 g
Salt
0.1 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

sugar, skimmed milk powder 22%, glucose syrup, coffee 14% (instant coffee 13%, ground roasted coffee), vegetable oil (coconut), lactose, acidity regulators (sodium bicarbonate, citric acid), salt,

Detailed analysis: Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino and the halal diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino appears to be compatible with a halal diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: sugar, skimmed milk powder 22%, glucose syrup, coffee 14% (instant coffee 13%, ground roasted coffee), vegetable oil (coconut), lactose, acidity regulators (sodium bicarbonate, citric acid), salt,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino contains 54 calories per 100g. It provides 1.2g of protein, 1g of fat, and 9.4g of carbohydrates (including 7.1g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino Halal?

Yes, Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino is considered Halal-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Halal diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: sugar, skimmed milk powder 22%, glucose syrup, coffee 14% (instant coffee 13%, ground roasted coffee), vegetable oil (coconut), lactose, acidity regul...

What are the nutritional facts of Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino?

Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino contains 54 calories per 100g, with 1.2g of protein, 9.4g of carbohydrates, and 1g of fat.

How much sugar is in Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino?

Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino lists 7.1 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino on a Halal diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Nescafé, Gold cappuccino, Cappuccino appears to be suitable for a Halal diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.