RAW energy

RAW energy

Rubicon · all Rubicon products checked

Target diet: Halal

RAW energy · Halal

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a halal diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

carbonated waterapple 20%orange 9%mango 3.5%peach 3.5%lime 3.5%passion fruit 0.5%sugar

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
21 kcal
Fat
0.5 g
Saturated fat
0.1 g
low
Carbohydrates
4.8 g
Sugars
4.5 g
low
Fibre
0 g
Protein
0.5 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in sugars, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

carbonated water, fruit juices from concentrate (apple 20%, orange 9%, mango 3.5%, peach 3.5%, lime 3.5%, passion fruit 0.5%), sugar, acid (citric acid), colour (carotenes), acidity regulator (sodium citrate), natural flavourings, stabiliser (pectin), natural caffeine from green coffee beans (0.03%), sweetener (sucralose), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), guarana extract (0.01%), ginseng root extract (0.01%), vitamins niacin, B6, B12

Detailed analysis: RAW energy and the halal diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, RAW energy appears to be compatible with a halal diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: carbonated water, fruit juices from concentrate (apple 20%, orange 9%, mango 3.5%, peach 3.5%, lime 3.5%, passion fruit 0.5%), sugar, acid (citric acid), colour (carotenes), acidity regulator (sodium citrate), natural flavourings, stabiliser (pectin), natural caffeine from green coffee beans (0.03%), sweetener (sucralose), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), guarana extract (0.01%), ginseng root extract (0.01%), vitamins niacin, B6, B12. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

RAW energy contains 21 calories per 100g. It provides 0.5g of protein, 0.5g of fat, and 4.8g of carbohydrates (including 4.5g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is RAW energy Halal?

Yes, RAW energy is considered Halal-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Halal diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does RAW energy contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: carbonated water, fruit juices from concentrate (apple 20%, orange 9%, mango 3.5%, peach 3.5%, lime 3.5%, passion fruit 0.5%), sugar, acid (citric aci...

What are the nutritional facts of RAW energy?

RAW energy contains 21 calories per 100g, with 0.5g of protein, 4.8g of carbohydrates, and 0.5g of fat.

How much sugar is in RAW energy?

RAW energy lists 4.5 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Is RAW energy ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, RAW energy is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat RAW energy on a Halal diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, RAW energy appears to be suitable for a Halal diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.