Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese

Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese

Ritz · all Ritz products checked

Target diet: Halal

Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese · Halal

Check the label.

"emulsifier": can be made from plant oils or animal fat; the label does not name the source (Mushbooh)

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

wheat flour 54%palm oil 23%cheese powder 8%skim milk powder 6%sugar 4%fructose syrup 1.6%raising agentINS 503

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found
Doubtful (Mushbooh) items"emulsifier": can be made from plant oils or animal fat; the label does not name the source (Mushbooh)

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
507 kcal
Fat
28 g
Carbohydrates
56 g
Sugars
15 g
Protein
7 g

Ingredients (original text)

wheat flour 54%, palm oil 23%, cheese powder 8%, skim milk powder 6%, sugar 4%, fructose syrup 1.6%, raising agent (INS 503(ii), INS 500(i)), emulsifier. Fire (INS 322(i) Stabilizer (INS 341(i)) Natural Color (INS 1100(i)) Synthetic Color (INS 1101) Natural Flavor Added

Why can't we give a definite answer for Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese fits a halal diet. Reasons:

  • "emulsifier": can be made from plant oils or animal fat; the label does not name the source (Mushbooh)

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a halal diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our halal check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese Halal?

We cannot say for certain. "emulsifier": can be made from plant oils or animal fat; the label does not name the source (Mushbooh) Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: wheat flour 54%, palm oil 23%, cheese powder 8%, skim milk powder 6%, sugar 4%, fructose syrup 1.6%, raising agent (INS 503(ii), INS 500(i)), emulsifi...

What are the nutritional facts of Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese?

Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese contains 507 calories per 100g, with 7g of protein, 56g of carbohydrates, and 28g of fat.

How much sugar is in Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese?

Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese lists 15 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese on a Halal diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Ritz crackers crunchy cream sandwich cheese fits a Halal diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.