Infusions

Infusions

Les 2 Marmottes · all Les 2 Marmottes products checked

Target diet: Keto

Infusions · Keto

Yes, you can.

0 g carbs per 100g, within keto range.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

fruits 32%apple 11%blackcurrant 10%raspberry 9%lingonberry 2%blackcurrant leafhibiscus flower 21.3%rose hip

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)0 g
Sugars (per 100g)0 g
Fat (per 100g)0 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
0 kcal
Fat
0 g
Saturated fat
0 g
low
Carbohydrates
0 g
Sugars
0 g
low
Fibre
0 g
Protein
0 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in sugars, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 1, unprocessed or minimally processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

fruits 32% (apple 11%, blackcurrant 10%, raspberry 9%, lingonberry 2%), blackcurrant leaf, hibiscus flower 21.3%, rose hip, rose petal, stevia leaf,

Detailed analysis: Infusions and the keto diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Infusions appears to be compatible with a keto diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: fruits 32% (apple 11%, blackcurrant 10%, raspberry 9%, lingonberry 2%), blackcurrant leaf, hibiscus flower 21.3%, rose hip, rose petal, stevia leaf,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Infusions contains 0 calories per 100g.. This low carbohydrate content makes it suitable for a ketogenic diet.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Infusions Keto?

Yes, Infusions is considered Keto-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Keto diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Infusions contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: fruits 32% (apple 11%, blackcurrant 10%, raspberry 9%, lingonberry 2%), blackcurrant leaf, hibiscus flower 21.3%, rose hip, rose petal, stevia leaf,

What are the nutritional facts of Infusions?

Infusions contains 0 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 0g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Infusions?

Infusions lists 0 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Is Infusions ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Infusions is in group 1 (unprocessed or minimally processed foods), not in the ultra-processed group.

Can I eat Infusions on a Keto diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Infusions appears to be suitable for a Keto diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.