Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach

Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach

Perfect Ted · all Perfect Ted products checked

Target diet: Keto

Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach · Keto

Yes, you can.

2 g carbs per 100g, within keto range.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)2 g
Sugars (per 100g)1.7 g
Fat (per 100g)0.1 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
11
kcal
Protein
0.3g
Carbs
2g
Fat
0.1g

Ingredients (original text)

SPARKLING WATER, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (4%), LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, CEREMONIAL GRADE MATCHA GREEN TEA (0.1%), GREEN TEA EXTRACTS, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES FROM STEVIA), VITAMINS (B3, B5, B6, B2, B1, B9, B7, B12)

Detailed analysis: Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach and the keto diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach appears to be compatible with a keto diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: SPARKLING WATER, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (4%), LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, CEREMONIAL GRADE MATCHA GREEN TEA (0.1%), GREEN TEA EXTRACTS, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES FROM STEVIA), VITAMINS (B3, B5, B6, B2, B1, B9, B7, B12). It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach contains 11 calories per 100g. It provides 0.3g of protein, 0.1g of fat, and 2g of carbohydrates (including 1.7g of sugar). This low carbohydrate content makes it suitable for a ketogenic diet.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach Keto?

Yes, Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach is considered Keto-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Keto diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: SPARKLING WATER, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (4%), LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, CEREMONIAL GRADE MATCHA GREEN TEA (0.1%), GREEN TEA EXTRACTS, NA...

What are the nutritional facts of Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach?

Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach contains 11 calories per 100g, with 0.3g of protein, 2g of carbohydrates, and 0.1g of fat.

Can I eat Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach on a Keto diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Sparkling matcha energy juicy peach appears to be suitable for a Keto diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.