Tomate Seco

Tomate Seco

Hacendado · all Hacendado products checked

Target diet: Keto

Tomate Seco · Keto

Yes, you can.

8 g carbs per 100g, within keto range.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

dried tomato 50%olive oil 42.22%white wine vinegar 5.2%salt 1.2%sugar 1%oregano 0.2%parsley 0.1%

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)8 g
Sugars (per 100g)5 g
Fat (per 100g)10 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
140 kcal
Fat
10 g
Carbohydrates
8 g
Sugars
5 g
low
Protein
3 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

dried tomato 50%, olive oil 42.22%, white wine vinegar 5.2%, salt 1.2%, sugar 1%, oregano 0.2%, parsley 0.1%, antioxidant: ascorbic acid 0.04% and acidifier: citric acid 0.04%,

Detailed analysis: Tomate Seco and the keto diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Tomate Seco appears to be compatible with a keto diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: dried tomato 50%, olive oil 42.22%, white wine vinegar 5.2%, salt 1.2%, sugar 1%, oregano 0.2%, parsley 0.1%, antioxidant: ascorbic acid 0.04% and acidifier: citric acid 0.04%,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Tomate Seco contains 140 calories per 100g. It provides 3g of protein, 10g of fat, and 8g of carbohydrates (including 5g of sugar). This low carbohydrate content makes it suitable for a ketogenic diet.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Tomate Seco Keto?

Yes, Tomate Seco is considered Keto-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Keto diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Tomate Seco contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: dried tomato 50%, olive oil 42.22%, white wine vinegar 5.2%, salt 1.2%, sugar 1%, oregano 0.2%, parsley 0.1%, antioxidant: ascorbic acid 0.04% and aci...

What are the nutritional facts of Tomate Seco?

Tomate Seco contains 140 calories per 100g, with 3g of protein, 8g of carbohydrates, and 10g of fat.

How much sugar is in Tomate Seco?

Tomate Seco lists 5 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Can I eat Tomate Seco on a Keto diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Tomate Seco appears to be suitable for a Keto diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.