Tropicana Multifruits

Tropicana Multifruits

Tropicana · all Tropicana products checked

Target diet: Keto

Tropicana Multifruits · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in carbs (12g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Jus et purées de fruitspomme 37%orange 14%raisin 11%ananas 8%abricot 7%pêchemandarine

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)12 g
Sugars (per 100g)10.7 g
Fat (per 100g)0 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
48 kcal
Fat
0 g
Saturated fat
0 g
low
Carbohydrates
12 g
Sugars
10.7 g
Fibre
0 g
Protein
0 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 1, unprocessed or minimally processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Jus et purées de fruits (pomme 37%, orange 14%, raisin 11%, ananas 8%, abricot 7%, pêche, mandarine, kaki, fruit de la passion 4%, mangue 2%, banane 2%, citron),vitamines (C, B1, B2, B6, E), bêta-carotène

Detailed analysis: why is Tropicana Multifruits not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Tropicana Multifruits is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in carbs (12g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: Jus et purées de fruits (pomme 37%, orange 14%, raisin 11%, ananas 8%, abricot 7%, pêche, mandarine, kaki, fruit de la passion 4%, mangue 2%, banane 2%, citron),vitamines (C, B1, B2, B6, E), bêta-carotène. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Tropicana Multifruits contains 48 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 0g of fat, and 12g of carbohydrates (10.7g of which is sugar). The high carbohydrate content further confirms that this product is not suitable for a ketogenic diet.

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Tropicana Multifruits Keto?

No, Tropicana Multifruits is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in carbs (12g/100g).

Does Tropicana Multifruits contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Jus et purées de fruits (pomme 37%, orange 14%, raisin 11%, ananas 8%, abricot 7%, pêche, mandarine, kaki, fruit de la passion 4%, mangue 2%, banane 2...

What are the nutritional facts of Tropicana Multifruits?

Tropicana Multifruits contains 48 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 12g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Tropicana Multifruits?

Tropicana Multifruits lists 10.7 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Tropicana Multifruits ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Tropicana Multifruits is in group 1 (unprocessed or minimally processed foods), not in the ultra-processed group.

Can I eat Tropicana Multifruits on a Keto diet?

No, Tropicana Multifruits is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.