220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE

Starbucks · all Starbucks products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

milkcontains 3.1% fat) 75%coffee arabica starbuckswatercoffee extract) 20%sugar 4.7%natural coffee flavoracidity regulator

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
70 kcal
Fat
2.4 g
Saturated fat
1.5 g
low
Carbohydrates
8.7 g
Sugars
8.2 g
Protein
2.8 g
Salt
0.1 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

milk (contains 3.1% fat) 75%, coffee arabica starbucks (water, coffee extract) 20%, sugar 4.7%, natural coffee flavor, acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), stabilizers (carrageenan, guar gum), emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin),

Detailed analysis: 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: milk (contains 3.1% fat) 75%, coffee arabica starbucks (water, coffee extract) 20%, sugar 4.7%, natural coffee flavor, acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), stabilizers (carrageenan, guar gum), emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin),. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE contains 70 calories per 100g. It provides 2.8g of protein, 2.4g of fat, and 8.7g of carbohydrates (including 8.2g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE Palm Oil Free?

Yes, 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: milk (contains 3.1% fat) 75%, coffee arabica starbucks (water, coffee extract) 20%, sugar 4.7%, natural coffee flavor, acidity regulator (potassium ca...

What are the nutritional facts of 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE?

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE contains 70 calories per 100g, with 2.8g of protein, 8.7g of carbohydrates, and 2.4g of fat.

How much sugar is in 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE?

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE lists 8.2 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Does 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.