220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE

Starbucks · all Starbucks products checked

Target diet: Vegan

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE · Vegan

No, skip it.

milk, and 1 more.

  • milk
  • Milk (allergen data)

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Deciding ingredient

milk

On the label

milkcontains 3.1% fat) 75%coffee arabica starbuckswatercoffee extract) 20%sugar 4.7%natural coffee flavoracidity regulator

What we checked

Animal-derived ingredientsmilk, Milk (allergen data)
Open Food Facts analysisMarked non-vegan

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
70 kcal
Fat
2.4 g
Saturated fat
1.5 g
low
Carbohydrates
8.7 g
Sugars
8.2 g
Protein
2.8 g
Salt
0.1 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

milk (contains 3.1% fat) 75%, coffee arabica starbucks (water, coffee extract) 20%, sugar 4.7%, natural coffee flavor, acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), stabilizers (carrageenan, guar gum), emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin),

Detailed analysis: why is 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE not vegan?

Our analysis indicates that 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE is likely not suitable for a vegan diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • milk
  • Milk (allergen data)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: milk (contains 3.1% fat) 75%, coffee arabica starbucks (water, coffee extract) 20%, sugar 4.7%, natural coffee flavor, acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), stabilizers (carrageenan, guar gum), emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin),. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE contains 70 calories per 100g, with 2.8g of protein, 2.4g of fat, and 8.7g of carbohydrates (8.2g of which is sugar).

What should you do?

If you are following a vegan diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer vegan-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our vegan check.

Frequently asked questions

Is 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE Vegan?

No, 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE is generally not Vegan because it contains milk, Milk (allergen data).

Does 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: milk (contains 3.1% fat) 75%, coffee arabica starbucks (water, coffee extract) 20%, sugar 4.7%, natural coffee flavor, acidity regulator (potassium ca...

What are the nutritional facts of 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE?

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE contains 70 calories per 100g, with 2.8g of protein, 8.7g of carbohydrates, and 2.4g of fat.

How much sugar is in 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE?

220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE lists 8.2 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE on a Vegan diet?

No, 220ML STARBUCKS PET CAFE LATTE is not recommended for a Vegan diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Vegan-certified alternatives.