Frapuccino mocha starbuks

Frapuccino mocha starbuks

Starbucks · all Starbucks products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Frapuccino mocha starbuks · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Low fat cow’s milk 75%arabica coffee 18.7%sugar 6%reduced cocao powder 0.2%natural coffee flavoringacidity regulatorpotassium carbonate

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
65 kcal
Fat
1.2 g
Saturated fat
0.8 g
low
Carbohydrates
10.5 g
Sugars
10 g
Fibre
0 g
Protein
3 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Low fat cow’s milk 75%, arabica coffee 18.7%, sugar 6%, reduced cocao powder 0.2%, natural coffee flavoring, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate)

Detailed analysis: Frapuccino mocha starbuks and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Frapuccino mocha starbuks appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Low fat cow’s milk 75%, arabica coffee 18.7%, sugar 6%, reduced cocao powder 0.2%, natural coffee flavoring, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate). It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Frapuccino mocha starbuks contains 65 calories per 100g. It provides 3g of protein, 1.2g of fat, and 10.5g of carbohydrates (including 10g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Frapuccino mocha starbuks Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Frapuccino mocha starbuks contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Frapuccino mocha starbuks contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Low fat cow’s milk 75%, arabica coffee 18.7%, sugar 6%, reduced cocao powder 0.2%, natural coffee flavoring, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate)

What are the nutritional facts of Frapuccino mocha starbuks?

Frapuccino mocha starbuks contains 65 calories per 100g, with 3g of protein, 10.5g of carbohydrates, and 1.2g of fat.

How much sugar is in Frapuccino mocha starbuks?

Frapuccino mocha starbuks lists 10 g of sugar per 100 g.

Does Frapuccino mocha starbuks contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Frapuccino mocha starbuks names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.