Frapuccino mocha starbuks

Frapuccino mocha starbuks

Starbucks · all Starbucks products checked

Target diet: Keto

Frapuccino mocha starbuks · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in carbs (10.5g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Low fat cow’s milk 75%arabica coffee 18.7%sugar 6%reduced cocao powder 0.2%natural coffee flavoringacidity regulatorpotassium carbonate

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)10.5 g
Sugars (per 100g)10 g
Fat (per 100g)1.2 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
65 kcal
Fat
1.2 g
Saturated fat
0.8 g
low
Carbohydrates
10.5 g
Sugars
10 g
Fibre
0 g
Protein
3 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Low fat cow’s milk 75%, arabica coffee 18.7%, sugar 6%, reduced cocao powder 0.2%, natural coffee flavoring, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate)

Detailed analysis: why is Frapuccino mocha starbuks not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Frapuccino mocha starbuks is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in carbs (10.5g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: Low fat cow’s milk 75%, arabica coffee 18.7%, sugar 6%, reduced cocao powder 0.2%, natural coffee flavoring, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate). We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Frapuccino mocha starbuks contains 65 calories per 100g, with 3g of protein, 1.2g of fat, and 10.5g of carbohydrates (10g of which is sugar). The high carbohydrate content further confirms that this product is not suitable for a ketogenic diet.

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Frapuccino mocha starbuks Keto?

No, Frapuccino mocha starbuks is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in carbs (10.5g/100g).

Does Frapuccino mocha starbuks contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Low fat cow’s milk 75%, arabica coffee 18.7%, sugar 6%, reduced cocao powder 0.2%, natural coffee flavoring, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate)

What are the nutritional facts of Frapuccino mocha starbuks?

Frapuccino mocha starbuks contains 65 calories per 100g, with 3g of protein, 10.5g of carbohydrates, and 1.2g of fat.

How much sugar is in Frapuccino mocha starbuks?

Frapuccino mocha starbuks lists 10 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Frapuccino mocha starbuks on a Keto diet?

No, Frapuccino mocha starbuks is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.