Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun

Capri sun · all Capri sun products checked

Target diet: Vegan

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun · Vegan

Check the label.

At least one ingredient can come from either a plant or an animal source (things like "natural flavouring"), so Open Food Facts could not fully verify this product

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

afron 4banane 0.4%kiwi 02%fruit de la passion 0.1%citron vertsucreB3E. B6

What we checked

Animal-derived ingredientsNone found
Open Food Facts analysisCould not verify

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
38 kcal
Fat
0 g
Saturated fat
0 g
low
Carbohydrates
9 g
Sugars
9 g
Protein
0 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Eau de jus de à base de concenté 12% (afron 4,10K otange 40K pomme IffL pamplemousse OT/ a *anas 0.6%, banane 0.4%, kiwi 02%, fruit de la passion 0.1%, citron vert), sucre, (C, B3, E. B6, BI, Biotine, B12), arômes naturels, antioxydant (acide ascorbique).

Why can't we give a definite answer for Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun fits a vegan diet. Reasons:

  • At least one ingredient can come from either a plant or an animal source (things like "natural flavouring"), so Open Food Facts could not fully verify this product

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a vegan diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our vegan check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun Vegan?

We cannot say for certain. At least one ingredient can come from either a plant or an animal source (things like "natural flavouring"), so Open Food Facts could not fully verify this product Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Eau de jus de à base de concenté 12% (afron 4,10K otange 40K pomme IffL pamplemousse OT/ a *anas 0.6%, banane 0.4%, kiwi 02%, fruit de la passion 0.1%...

What are the nutritional facts of Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun?

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun contains 38 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 9g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun?

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun lists 9 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun on a Vegan diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun fits a Vegan diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.