Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun

Capri sun · all Capri sun products checked

Target diet: Keto

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in sugar (9g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

afron 4banane 0.4%kiwi 02%fruit de la passion 0.1%citron vertsucreB3E. B6

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)9 g
Sugars (per 100g)9 g
Fat (per 100g)0 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
38 kcal
Fat
0 g
Saturated fat
0 g
low
Carbohydrates
9 g
Sugars
9 g
Protein
0 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Eau de jus de à base de concenté 12% (afron 4,10K otange 40K pomme IffL pamplemousse OT/ a *anas 0.6%, banane 0.4%, kiwi 02%, fruit de la passion 0.1%, citron vert), sucre, (C, B3, E. B6, BI, Biotine, B12), arômes naturels, antioxydant (acide ascorbique).

Detailed analysis: why is Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in sugar (9g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: Eau de jus de à base de concenté 12% (afron 4,10K otange 40K pomme IffL pamplemousse OT/ a *anas 0.6%, banane 0.4%, kiwi 02%, fruit de la passion 0.1%, citron vert), sucre, (C, B3, E. B6, BI, Biotine, B12), arômes naturels, antioxydant (acide ascorbique).. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun contains 38 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 0g of fat, and 9g of carbohydrates (9g of which is sugar).

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun Keto?

No, Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in sugar (9g/100g).

Does Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Eau de jus de à base de concenté 12% (afron 4,10K otange 40K pomme IffL pamplemousse OT/ a *anas 0.6%, banane 0.4%, kiwi 02%, fruit de la passion 0.1%...

What are the nutritional facts of Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun?

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun contains 38 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 9g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun?

Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun lists 9 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun on a Keto diet?

No, Boisson aux fruits plate multivitamines Capri Sun is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.