Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée

Nestlé · all Nestlé products checked

Target diet: Vegan

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée · Vegan

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a vegan diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

soluble coffee 33.2%chicory fibreoligofructose) 33%soluble chicory 30%magnesium sulphate

What we checked

Animal-derived ingredientsNone found
Open Food Facts analysisMarked vegan

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
141 kcal
Fat
0 g
Carbohydrates
8 g
Sugars
8 g
Protein
3 g

Ingredients (original text)

soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fibre (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulphate,

Detailed analysis: Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée and the vegan diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée appears to be compatible with a vegan diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fibre (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulphate,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée contains 141 calories per 100g. It provides 3g of protein, and 8g of carbohydrates (including 8g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée Vegan?

Yes, Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée is considered Vegan-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Vegan diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fibre (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulphate,

What are the nutritional facts of Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée?

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée contains 141 calories per 100g, with 3g of protein, 8g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée?

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée lists 8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée on a Vegan diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée appears to be suitable for a Vegan diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.