Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée

Nestlé · all Nestlé products checked

Target diet: Keto

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in sugar (8g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

soluble coffee 33.2%chicory fibreoligofructose) 33%soluble chicory 30%magnesium sulphate

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)8 g
Sugars (per 100g)8 g
Fat (per 100g)0 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
141 kcal
Fat
0 g
Carbohydrates
8 g
Sugars
8 g
Protein
3 g

Ingredients (original text)

soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fibre (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulphate,

Detailed analysis: why is Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in sugar (8g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fibre (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulphate,. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée contains 141 calories per 100g, with 3g of protein, 0g of fat, and 8g of carbohydrates (8g of which is sugar).

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée Keto?

No, Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in sugar (8g/100g).

Does Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fibre (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulphate,

What are the nutritional facts of Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée?

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée contains 141 calories per 100g, with 3g of protein, 8g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée?

Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée lists 8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée on a Keto diet?

No, Ricoré Original Café & Chicorée is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.