Arziona Watermelon

Arziona Watermelon

Arizona · all Arizona products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Arziona Watermelon · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Waterpear 17%watermelon 1%mango 1%pineapple 0.5%kiwi 0.05%cherry 0.01%sugar

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
24 kcal
Fat
0 g
Carbohydrates
6.2 g
Sugars
5.8 g
Protein
0 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Water, fruit juice from concentrate 20% (pear 17%, watermelon 1%, mango 1%, pineapple 0.5%, kiwi 0.05%, cherry 0.01%), sugar, acid: citric acid, colouring food (concentrate of carrot, concentrate of blueberry, concentrate of sweet potato), natural flavouring, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, sweetener: steviol glycosides, stabiliser (gum acacia and ester gum)

Detailed analysis: Arziona Watermelon and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Arziona Watermelon appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Water, fruit juice from concentrate 20% (pear 17%, watermelon 1%, mango 1%, pineapple 0.5%, kiwi 0.05%, cherry 0.01%), sugar, acid: citric acid, colouring food (concentrate of carrot, concentrate of blueberry, concentrate of sweet potato), natural flavouring, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, sweetener: steviol glycosides, stabiliser (gum acacia and ester gum). It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Arziona Watermelon contains 24 calories per 100g.and 6.2g of carbohydrates (including 5.8g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Arziona Watermelon Gluten Free?

Yes, Arziona Watermelon is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Arziona Watermelon contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Water, fruit juice from concentrate 20% (pear 17%, watermelon 1%, mango 1%, pineapple 0.5%, kiwi 0.05%, cherry 0.01%), sugar, acid: citric acid, colou...

What are the nutritional facts of Arziona Watermelon?

Arziona Watermelon contains 24 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 6.2g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Arziona Watermelon?

Arziona Watermelon lists 5.8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Arziona Watermelon ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Arziona Watermelon is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Arziona Watermelon on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Arziona Watermelon appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.