Arziona Watermelon

Arziona Watermelon

Arizona · all Arizona products checked

Target diet: Vegan

Arziona Watermelon · Vegan

Check the label.

At least one ingredient can come from either a plant or an animal source (things like "natural flavouring"), so Open Food Facts could not fully verify this product

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Waterpear 17%watermelon 1%mango 1%pineapple 0.5%kiwi 0.05%cherry 0.01%sugar

What we checked

Animal-derived ingredientsNone found
Open Food Facts analysisCould not verify

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
24 kcal
Fat
0 g
Carbohydrates
6.2 g
Sugars
5.8 g
Protein
0 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Water, fruit juice from concentrate 20% (pear 17%, watermelon 1%, mango 1%, pineapple 0.5%, kiwi 0.05%, cherry 0.01%), sugar, acid: citric acid, colouring food (concentrate of carrot, concentrate of blueberry, concentrate of sweet potato), natural flavouring, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, sweetener: steviol glycosides, stabiliser (gum acacia and ester gum)

Why can't we give a definite answer for Arziona Watermelon?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Arziona Watermelon fits a vegan diet. Reasons:

  • At least one ingredient can come from either a plant or an animal source (things like "natural flavouring"), so Open Food Facts could not fully verify this product

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a vegan diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our vegan check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Arziona Watermelon Vegan?

We cannot say for certain. At least one ingredient can come from either a plant or an animal source (things like "natural flavouring"), so Open Food Facts could not fully verify this product Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Arziona Watermelon contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Water, fruit juice from concentrate 20% (pear 17%, watermelon 1%, mango 1%, pineapple 0.5%, kiwi 0.05%, cherry 0.01%), sugar, acid: citric acid, colou...

What are the nutritional facts of Arziona Watermelon?

Arziona Watermelon contains 24 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 6.2g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Arziona Watermelon?

Arziona Watermelon lists 5.8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Arziona Watermelon ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Arziona Watermelon is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Arziona Watermelon on a Vegan diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Arziona Watermelon fits a Vegan diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.