Arziona Watermelon

Arziona Watermelon

Arizona · all Arizona products checked

Target diet: Keto

Arziona Watermelon · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in sugar (5.8g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Waterpear 17%watermelon 1%mango 1%pineapple 0.5%kiwi 0.05%cherry 0.01%sugar

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)6.2 g
Sugars (per 100g)5.8 g
Fat (per 100g)0 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
24 kcal
Fat
0 g
Carbohydrates
6.2 g
Sugars
5.8 g
Protein
0 g
Salt
0 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Water, fruit juice from concentrate 20% (pear 17%, watermelon 1%, mango 1%, pineapple 0.5%, kiwi 0.05%, cherry 0.01%), sugar, acid: citric acid, colouring food (concentrate of carrot, concentrate of blueberry, concentrate of sweet potato), natural flavouring, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, sweetener: steviol glycosides, stabiliser (gum acacia and ester gum)

Detailed analysis: why is Arziona Watermelon not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Arziona Watermelon is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in sugar (5.8g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: Water, fruit juice from concentrate 20% (pear 17%, watermelon 1%, mango 1%, pineapple 0.5%, kiwi 0.05%, cherry 0.01%), sugar, acid: citric acid, colouring food (concentrate of carrot, concentrate of blueberry, concentrate of sweet potato), natural flavouring, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, sweetener: steviol glycosides, stabiliser (gum acacia and ester gum). We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Arziona Watermelon contains 24 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 0g of fat, and 6.2g of carbohydrates (5.8g of which is sugar).

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Arziona Watermelon Keto?

No, Arziona Watermelon is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in sugar (5.8g/100g).

Does Arziona Watermelon contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Water, fruit juice from concentrate 20% (pear 17%, watermelon 1%, mango 1%, pineapple 0.5%, kiwi 0.05%, cherry 0.01%), sugar, acid: citric acid, colou...

What are the nutritional facts of Arziona Watermelon?

Arziona Watermelon contains 24 calories per 100g, with 0g of protein, 6.2g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Arziona Watermelon?

Arziona Watermelon lists 5.8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Arziona Watermelon ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Arziona Watermelon is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Arziona Watermelon on a Keto diet?

No, Arziona Watermelon is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.