Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack

FRISTI · all FRISTI products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

fermented skimmed milkliquid milk componentswhey permeatewater1.03% apple0.94% elderberry0.01% strawberry0.019% fram - wood

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
43 kcal
Fat
0 g
Carbohydrates
8 g
Sugars
8 g
Protein
2 g

Ingredients (original text)

fermented skimmed milk, liquid milk components (whey permeate), water, multifruit juice from 2% concentrated juice (1.03% apple, 0.94% elderberry, 0.01% strawberry, 0.019% fram - wood, 0.01% cherry), sugar, fructose syrup, stabilizers: pectin, guar gum, dipotassium - phosphate and trisodiumcitrate, food acid: lactic acid, flavoring, color: carmine

Detailed analysis: Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: fermented skimmed milk, liquid milk components (whey permeate), water, multifruit juice from 2% concentrated juice (1.03% apple, 0.94% elderberry, 0.01% strawberry, 0.019% fram - wood, 0.01% cherry), sugar, fructose syrup, stabilizers: pectin, guar gum, dipotassium - phosphate and trisodiumcitrate, food acid: lactic acid, flavoring, color: carmine. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack contains 43 calories per 100g. It provides 2g of protein, and 8g of carbohydrates (including 8g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack Gluten Free?

Yes, Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: fermented skimmed milk, liquid milk components (whey permeate), water, multifruit juice from 2% concentrated juice (1.03% apple, 0.94% elderberry, 0.0...

What are the nutritional facts of Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack?

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack contains 43 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 8g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack?

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack lists 8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.