Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack

FRISTI · all FRISTI products checked

Target diet: Vegan

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack · Vegan

No, skip it.

milk, and 4 more.

  • milk
  • whey
  • carmine
  • skimmed milk
  • Milk (allergen data)

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Deciding ingredient

milk

On the label

fermented skimmed milkliquid milk componentswhey permeatewater1.03% apple0.94% elderberry0.01% strawberry0.019% fram - wood

What we checked

Animal-derived ingredientsmilk, whey, carmine
Open Food Facts analysisMarked non-vegan

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
43 kcal
Fat
0 g
Carbohydrates
8 g
Sugars
8 g
Protein
2 g

Ingredients (original text)

fermented skimmed milk, liquid milk components (whey permeate), water, multifruit juice from 2% concentrated juice (1.03% apple, 0.94% elderberry, 0.01% strawberry, 0.019% fram - wood, 0.01% cherry), sugar, fructose syrup, stabilizers: pectin, guar gum, dipotassium - phosphate and trisodiumcitrate, food acid: lactic acid, flavoring, color: carmine

Detailed analysis: why is Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack not vegan?

Our analysis indicates that Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack is likely not suitable for a vegan diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • milk
  • whey
  • carmine
  • skimmed milk
  • Milk (allergen data)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: fermented skimmed milk, liquid milk components (whey permeate), water, multifruit juice from 2% concentrated juice (1.03% apple, 0.94% elderberry, 0.01% strawberry, 0.019% fram - wood, 0.01% cherry), sugar, fructose syrup, stabilizers: pectin, guar gum, dipotassium - phosphate and trisodiumcitrate, food acid: lactic acid, flavoring, color: carmine. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack contains 43 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 0g of fat, and 8g of carbohydrates (8g of which is sugar).

What should you do?

If you are following a vegan diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer vegan-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our vegan check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack Vegan?

No, Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack is generally not Vegan because it contains milk, whey, carmine and others.

Does Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: fermented skimmed milk, liquid milk components (whey permeate), water, multifruit juice from 2% concentrated juice (1.03% apple, 0.94% elderberry, 0.0...

What are the nutritional facts of Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack?

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack contains 43 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 8g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat.

How much sugar is in Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack?

Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack lists 8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack on a Vegan diet?

No, Fristi Fruits Rouges Brik 20CL 6-pack is not recommended for a Vegan diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Vegan-certified alternatives.