Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate

Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate

Eat Natural · all Eat Natural products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

The packaging carries a gluten-free label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

Dark chocolate 20%cocoa masssugarcocoa butteremulsifier: SOYA lecithinshredded coconut 18%vine fruit 16%currants

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed
Gluten-free label on packagingLabelled gluten-free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
215 kcal
Fat
12 g
Carbohydrates
24 g
Sugars
16 g
Protein
2 g

Ingredients (original text)

Dark chocolate 20% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), shredded coconut 18%, vine fruit 16% (currants, sultanas), glucose syrup, sped rice (rice, sugar), dried cranberries 8% (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), BRAZIL NUTS 6%, honey, MACADAMIA NUTS 3%.

Detailed analysis: Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Dark chocolate 20% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), shredded coconut 18%, vine fruit 16% (currants, sultanas), glucose syrup, sped rice (rice, sugar), dried cranberries 8% (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), BRAZIL NUTS 6%, honey, MACADAMIA NUTS 3%.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate contains 215 calories per 100g. It provides 2g of protein, 12g of fat, and 24g of carbohydrates (including 16g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes, Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Dark chocolate 20% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), shredded coconut 18%, vine fruit 16% (currants, sultanas), glucose sy...

What are the nutritional facts of Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate?

Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate contains 215 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 24g of carbohydrates, and 12g of fat.

How much sugar is in Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate?

Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate lists 16 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Fruit & Nut Bar Dark Chocolate appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.