Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina

star · all star products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina · Gluten Free

Check the label.

The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Carne 23%bovinarazza Chianina) 12%suina 11%acquaconcentrato di pomodoro 22%polpa di pomodoro 13%cipolle 5%

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
89 kcal
Fat
4.2 g
Saturated fat
1.3 g
low
Carbohydrates
6.2 g
Sugars
4.6 g
low
Fibre
0.9 g
Protein
6.2 g
Salt
1.1 g

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Carne 23% (bovina (razza Chianina) 12%, suina 11%), acqua, concentrato di pomodoro 22%, polpa di pomodoro 13%, cipolle 5%, carote 4%, sedano 3,5%, vino rosso, pasta di salsiccia dolce (carne suina, sale, destrosio, spezie, aromi), sale, olio di semi di girasole, zucchero, aglio, amido modificato di mais, estratto di lievito, piante aromatiche, spezie.

Why can't we give a definite answer for Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina fits a gluten free diet. Reasons:

  • The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a gluten free diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our gluten free check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina Gluten Free?

We cannot say for certain. The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Carne 23% (bovina (razza Chianina) 12%, suina 11%), acqua, concentrato di pomodoro 22%, polpa di pomodoro 13%, cipolle 5%, carote 4%, sedano 3,5%, vin...

What are the nutritional facts of Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina?

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina contains 89 calories per 100g, with 6.2g of protein, 6.2g of carbohydrates, and 4.2g of fat.

How much sugar is in Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina?

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina lists 4.6 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Is Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina on a Gluten Free diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina fits a Gluten Free diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.