Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina

star · all star products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Carne 23%bovinarazza Chianina) 12%suina 11%acquaconcentrato di pomodoro 22%polpa di pomodoro 13%cipolle 5%

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
89 kcal
Fat
4.2 g
Saturated fat
1.3 g
low
Carbohydrates
6.2 g
Sugars
4.6 g
low
Fibre
0.9 g
Protein
6.2 g
Salt
1.1 g

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Carne 23% (bovina (razza Chianina) 12%, suina 11%), acqua, concentrato di pomodoro 22%, polpa di pomodoro 13%, cipolle 5%, carote 4%, sedano 3,5%, vino rosso, pasta di salsiccia dolce (carne suina, sale, destrosio, spezie, aromi), sale, olio di semi di girasole, zucchero, aglio, amido modificato di mais, estratto di lievito, piante aromatiche, spezie.

Detailed analysis: Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Carne 23% (bovina (razza Chianina) 12%, suina 11%), acqua, concentrato di pomodoro 22%, polpa di pomodoro 13%, cipolle 5%, carote 4%, sedano 3,5%, vino rosso, pasta di salsiccia dolce (carne suina, sale, destrosio, spezie, aromi), sale, olio di semi di girasole, zucchero, aglio, amido modificato di mais, estratto di lievito, piante aromatiche, spezie.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina contains 89 calories per 100g. It provides 6.2g of protein, 4.2g of fat, and 6.2g of carbohydrates (including 4.6g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Carne 23% (bovina (razza Chianina) 12%, suina 11%), acqua, concentrato di pomodoro 22%, polpa di pomodoro 13%, cipolle 5%, carote 4%, sedano 3,5%, vin...

What are the nutritional facts of Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina?

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina contains 89 calories per 100g, with 6.2g of protein, 6.2g of carbohydrates, and 4.2g of fat.

How much sugar is in Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina?

Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina lists 4.6 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Is Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Does Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Il mio Gran Ragù Ispirazione Toscana con Chianina names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.