Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate

Findus · all Findus products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate · Gluten Free

Check the label.

The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Carottes jaunes 14%tomates 13%courgettes grillées 13%poivrons rouges 13%aubergines grillées 11%brocolis 10%eaupois chiches cuits 6

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
52 kcal
Fat
2 g
Carbohydrates
6 g
Sugars
3 g
low
Protein
2 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Carottes jaunes 14%, tomates 13%, courgettes grillées 13%, poivrons rouges 13%, aubergines grillées 11%, brocolis 10%, eau, pois chiches cuits 6,2%, concentré de tomates 1,6%, oignons, huile d'olive extra vierge, pignons de pin, amidon, ail, plantes aromatiques, sel, poivre noir.

Why can't we give a definite answer for Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate fits a gluten free diet. Reasons:

  • The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a gluten free diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our gluten free check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate Gluten Free?

We cannot say for certain. The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Carottes jaunes 14%, tomates 13%, courgettes grillées 13%, poivrons rouges 13%, aubergines grillées 11%, brocolis 10%, eau, pois chiches cuits 6,2%, c...

What are the nutritional facts of Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate?

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate contains 52 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 6g of carbohydrates, and 2g of fat.

How much sugar is in Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate?

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate lists 3 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Can I eat Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate on a Gluten Free diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate fits a Gluten Free diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.