Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate

Findus · all Findus products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

The packaging carries a no palm oil label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

Carottes jaunes 14%tomates 13%courgettes grillées 13%poivrons rouges 13%aubergines grillées 11%brocolis 10%eaupois chiches cuits 6

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free
Packaging label"No palm oil"

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
52 kcal
Fat
2 g
Carbohydrates
6 g
Sugars
3 g
low
Protein
2 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Carottes jaunes 14%, tomates 13%, courgettes grillées 13%, poivrons rouges 13%, aubergines grillées 11%, brocolis 10%, eau, pois chiches cuits 6,2%, concentré de tomates 1,6%, oignons, huile d'olive extra vierge, pignons de pin, amidon, ail, plantes aromatiques, sel, poivre noir.

Detailed analysis: Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Carottes jaunes 14%, tomates 13%, courgettes grillées 13%, poivrons rouges 13%, aubergines grillées 11%, brocolis 10%, eau, pois chiches cuits 6,2%, concentré de tomates 1,6%, oignons, huile d'olive extra vierge, pignons de pin, amidon, ail, plantes aromatiques, sel, poivre noir.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate contains 52 calories per 100g. It provides 2g of protein, 2g of fat, and 6g of carbohydrates (including 3g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Carottes jaunes 14%, tomates 13%, courgettes grillées 13%, poivrons rouges 13%, aubergines grillées 11%, brocolis 10%, eau, pois chiches cuits 6,2%, c...

What are the nutritional facts of Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate?

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate contains 52 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 6g of carbohydrates, and 2g of fat.

How much sugar is in Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate?

Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate lists 3 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Does Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Legumes du soleil et sauce tomate names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.