Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa

Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa

The Protein Kitchen · all The Protein Kitchen products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Dates 46%dried EGG WHITES 19%cocoa mass 17%HAZELNUTS 17%natural flavourssea salt

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
417 kcal
Fat
20 g
Carbohydrates
35 g
Sugars
29 g
high
Protein
21 g

Per 100 g this product is high in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Dates 46%, dried EGG WHITES 19%, cocoa mass 17%, HAZELNUTS 17%, natural flavours, sea salt.

Detailed analysis: Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Dates 46%, dried EGG WHITES 19%, cocoa mass 17%, HAZELNUTS 17%, natural flavours, sea salt.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa contains 417 calories per 100g. It provides 21g of protein, 20g of fat, and 35g of carbohydrates (including 29g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa Gluten Free?

Yes, Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Dates 46%, dried EGG WHITES 19%, cocoa mass 17%, HAZELNUTS 17%, natural flavours, sea salt.

What are the nutritional facts of Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa?

Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa contains 417 calories per 100g, with 21g of protein, 35g of carbohydrates, and 20g of fat.

How much sugar is in Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa?

Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa lists 29 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as high in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (22.5 g or more per 100 g).

Can I eat Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Protein Bar Hazelnuts & Cocoa appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.