Red Salsa

Red Salsa

Marks & Spencer · all Marks & Spencer products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Red Salsa · Gluten Free

Check the label.

The ingredient text on file does not read like a label (it looks misread or incomplete), so we cannot check it. Please read the package

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Tomates45%) Jus de tomate19%) Oignons13%) Concentré de tomate

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not available

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
76 kcal
Fat
3 g
Carbohydrates
9 g
Sugars
8 g
Protein
2 g

Ingredients (original text)

Tomates (45%) Jus de tomate (19%) Oignons (13%) Concentré de tomate (7%) Sucre Huile de colza Vinaigre de cidre. Sel de mer Jus de citron vert concentré Coriandre Ail rôti déshydraté Piments Jalapeño Correcteur d'acidité: Acide citrique

Why can't we give a definite answer for Red Salsa?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Red Salsa fits a gluten free diet. Reasons:

  • The ingredient text on file does not read like a label (it looks misread or incomplete), so we cannot check it. Please read the package

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a gluten free diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our gluten free check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Red Salsa Gluten Free?

We cannot say for certain. The ingredient text on file does not read like a label (it looks misread or incomplete), so we cannot check it. Please read the package Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Red Salsa contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Tomates (45%) Jus de tomate (19%) Oignons (13%) Concentré de tomate (7%) Sucre Huile de colza Vinaigre de cidre. Sel de mer Jus de citron vert concent...

What are the nutritional facts of Red Salsa?

Red Salsa contains 76 calories per 100g, with 2g of protein, 9g of carbohydrates, and 3g of fat.

How much sugar is in Red Salsa?

Red Salsa lists 8 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Red Salsa on a Gluten Free diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Red Salsa fits a Gluten Free diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.