Soy milk - Black sesame

Soy milk - Black sesame

Lactasoy · all Lactasoy products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Soy milk - Black sesame · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

SoymilkWater and Soybean) 92.97%Sugar 4.4%Black Sesame 1.4%Sesame Oil 0.8%MineralsCalcium and Iron) 0.31%Vitamins

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
70 kcal
Fat
3 g
Carbohydrates
8 g
Sugars
6 g
Protein
3 g

Ingredients (original text)

Soymilk (Water and Soybean) 92.97%, Sugar 4.4%, Black Sesame 1.4%, Sesame Oil 0.8%, Minerals (Calcium and Iron) 0.31%, Vitamins (A,D,E,B1,B2, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, Biotin, Folate, B12) 0.02%, Salt, Stabilizer(E407)

Detailed analysis: Soy milk - Black sesame and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Soy milk - Black sesame appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Soymilk (Water and Soybean) 92.97%, Sugar 4.4%, Black Sesame 1.4%, Sesame Oil 0.8%, Minerals (Calcium and Iron) 0.31%, Vitamins (A,D,E,B1,B2, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, Biotin, Folate, B12) 0.02%, Salt, Stabilizer(E407). It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Soy milk - Black sesame contains 70 calories per 100g. It provides 3g of protein, 3g of fat, and 8g of carbohydrates (including 6g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Soy milk - Black sesame Gluten Free?

Yes, Soy milk - Black sesame is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Soy milk - Black sesame contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Soymilk (Water and Soybean) 92.97%, Sugar 4.4%, Black Sesame 1.4%, Sesame Oil 0.8%, Minerals (Calcium and Iron) 0.31%, Vitamins (A,D,E,B1,B2, Niacin, ...

What are the nutritional facts of Soy milk - Black sesame?

Soy milk - Black sesame contains 70 calories per 100g, with 3g of protein, 8g of carbohydrates, and 3g of fat.

How much sugar is in Soy milk - Black sesame?

Soy milk - Black sesame lists 6 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Soy milk - Black sesame on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Soy milk - Black sesame appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.